I Love Her. That's all I have to say.

Friday, April 1, 2011

Abby is like my insane twin. We like practically everything the same. Except for Abby is totally more awesome than me. And what makes it even better--she loves God with all her heart. What I great christian girl--I mean seriously, her joy in Christ totally shows in her personality and through her blog. I have one three words to say about Abby: I. Love. Her.


Abby is very quirky, which just makes her even more awesome. She rambles a lot--but that's what makes her completely hilarious.
"I ramble and ramble and ramble, and just when it seems like I can't possibly ramble any longer... I keep rambling." -Abby
She is completely gorgeous... and her hair is stinking beautiful.

We have so much in common--such as mixing up words and having things come out completely backwards...
(trust me, I say things like this all the time) ^that (which was said in an Abby Video), just made my smile. My whole life is a music too ;)

She makes so many vlogs (which are simply amazing), that you can actually imagine her saying her posts, and it makes me smile.

She is super duper encouraging... Like this comment she left me on my writing blog:
Oh. My. Gosh. Megan, I totally do the same thing with my s'! Hahaha, I died laughing when you said that. I'll be like in an argument or something and I'll be all like "No! You said you were gonna wash the girl!....sss..." Haha. Wow. We're awkward. Actually, I'm awkward. Your just awesome. =D 

BTW, Megan, you hair is freakin gorgeous down! You should so leave it down. :)

Abby
Anyway, Abby is just awesome. And yeah. That's all I have to say.

If you don't follow her... do it. She's awesome, and you'll love her because she's amazing.
    

So, go leave a comment on her blog telling her how amazingly awesome she is, and follow her, because she deserves it.

3 comments:

  1. Megan,

    I think abby is awesome too.

    ~Kelsey~

    ReplyDelete
  2. I love Abby, the end!
    ~emily

    ReplyDelete
  3. Megan! I love you!! Thanks so much! =D This post totally made my year. Hahaha, wow, those quotes don't even deserve to be quotes. =) LOL.

    ReplyDelete

because comments = happiness.